Full text of "United States Statutes at Large"
[…] (4) Of "are surplus or" in section 1 of the Act of March 4, 1921 
(41 Stat. 1438, ch. 166 ; 20 U. S. C. 60). 

(5) Of "net" in line 1 of section 88 of the Act of June 3, 1916 
(39 Stat. 205 ; 32 U. S. C. 45) . 

(6) Of "; and August 30, 1935, section 7 (49 Stat. 1048)" in section 
6 of the Act of August 18, 1941 (55 Stat. 650; 33 U. S. C. 701c~2). 

(7) Of "to sell, lease, or exchange surplus equipment, supplies, 
products, or waste materials belonging to the bureau or any of its 
plants or institutions; and" and the last sentence in section 29 of the 
Act of June 7, 1924 ( 43 Stat. 615; 38 U. S. C. 455). 

(8) Of "to any purchases when the aggregate amount involved does 
not exceed $500, nor" in section 2 (a) of the Act of October 10, 1940 
(54 Stat. 1110; 41 U. S. C. 6a (a) ) . 

(9) Of "to any purchase or service when the aggregate amount does 
not exceed $100, or with respect to articles, materials, or supplies for 
use outside the United States when the aggregate amount involved 
does not exceed $300; or" in section 2 (h) of the Act of October 10, 

1940 (54 Stat. 1110; 41 U. S. C. 6a (h) ). 

(10) All after the semicolon in section 12 of the Act of January 
12, 1895, as amended (28 Stat. 602; 44 U. S. C. 14). 

(11) The seventh paragraph on page 320 of volume 39 of the